Literary awards

Literary award of the Governor of the Yamal-Nenets Autonomous district

Diploma delivery ceremony, laureates awarding is held within the framework of the annual seminar-conference of Yamal writers.

Award nomination:
- «Narrative and documentary prose»;

- «Poetry»;

- «Regional ethnography, journalism, literature studies, popular-science literature»;

- «Debut».

Award purpose:  Search and rewarding of authors of the most outstanding literary works, increasing the social significance of modern literature, attracting readership and public attention to it.
Award sponsor:  Department of Internal Policy of Yamal-Nenets Autonomous district

Award holders: 

2012

«Narrative and documentary prose» nomination - Martynov Valery Andreevich;

«Poetry» nomination - Kravtsov Konstantin Pavlovich ;

«Regional ethnography, journalism, literature studies, popular-science literature» nomination - Bochkareva Svetlana Vladimirovna .

2013

«Narrative and documentary prose» nomination - Lebedev Evgeny Viktorovich ;

«Poetry» nomination - Efremova Lyudmila Georgievna ;

«Regional ethnography, journalism, literature studies, popular-science literature» nomination - Petrushin Alexander Antonovich;

«Debut» nomination - Okotetto Albert Nikolaevich .

2014

«Narrative and documentary prose» nomination - Lozovich Vitaliy Vasilievich ;

«Poetry» nomination - Gladkaya Lidia Dmitrievna ;

«Regional ethnography, journalism, literature studies, popular-science literature» nomination - Nerkagi Anna Pavlovna .

2015

«Narrative and documentary prose» nomination - Cherkashin Pavel Rudolfovich;

«Poetry» nomination - Nyach Sofya Vyacheslavovna ;

«Regional ethnography, journalism, literature studies, popular-science literature» nomination - Parfenova Nina Vladimirovna ;

«Debut» nomination - Zuev Dmitry Dmitrievich.

2017

«Narrative and documentary prose» nomination - Akhadov Eldar Alikhas ogly;

«Poetry» nomination - Tsymbalistenko Natalia Vasilyevna;

«Regional ethnography, journalism, literature studies, popular-science literature» nomination - Lipatova Lyudmila Fedorovna;

«Debut» nomination - Akimova Vita Anatolyevna.

I.G. Istomin literary award

Award purpose:  Preservation and further development of all literature genres and assistance in book publishing
Award sponsor:  Municipal District Administration of Shuryshkarsky district
Date of the award ceremony:  07.02.2017

Award holders: 

2017:

Eger Nina Mikhailovna;

Kozik Tamil (Alexander Chaga).

2019:

«For the creation of poetry and prose works» nomination – Svetlana Romanovna Anufrieva;

«For the collection, processing and preparation for publication of folkloric materials of peoples living in the Yamal-Nenets Autonomous District, indigenous small-numbered peoples of the North» nomination - Kozik Alexander Petrovich.